DENI UTE MUSTER ANNOUNCES MORE LOCAL ARTISTS AND RELEASES PLAYING SCHEDULE

Swamp HouseNews & Reviews Leave a Comment

Local artists announced to join Lee Kernaghan, Sara Storer, Beccy Cole, The McClymonts, Shannon Noll and The Wolfe Brothers for Deni Ute Muster’s 19th birthday celebrations!
Australia’s largest party on the plains kicks off in 77 more sleeps and organisers of the Deni Ute Muster have announced the full program of music, fun, and games in store when the Muster opens the gates on 29 and 30 September.

The Day Stage line up has now been finalised with a mix of up-and-coming local artists and country music favourites set to help keep the music pumping from 9.00am until 11.30pm each night.

Kicking off the action after the official opening on Friday morning are Bush Poets, Deni Showcase, crowd favourites Deni Uke Muster, The North Westers, Angela Easson, Pete Denahy, Rachael Fahim and Simply Bushed will warm up our musterers for the Main Stage kick off at 5.00pm.

Simply Bushed

Saturday morning’s line up includes Bush Poets, Deni Showcase and the Deni Uke Muster joining the celebration before the Blue Singlet Count kicks off in the Main Arena at 12 noon.  Once counting has completed, the Day Stage lights up again with Anna Bowie, Seleen McAlister, The Mason Boys, Tori Forsyth and Josh Setterfield.

Tori Forsyth

FULL PLAYING SCHEDULE 

FRIDAY 29TH SEPTEMBER 2017

DAY STAGE
9.00am – 9.45am;      Bush Poets 
10.00am – 10.45am;  Deni Showcase
11.00am – 11.45am;    Deni Uke Muster
12.00pm – 12.45pm;  The North Westers
1.00pm – 1.45pm;       Angela Easson
2.00pm – 2.45pm;      Pete Denahy
3.00pm – 3.45pm;      Rachael Fahim
4.00pm – 5.00pm;      Simply Bushed

MAIN STAGE
5.00pm – 5.45pm;       Jetty Road
5.45pm – 6.00pm;       Opening
6.00pm – 6.45pm;       Hurricane Fall
6.45pm – 7.45pm;        Sara Storer
7.45pm – 8.30pm;       Davidson Brothers
8.30pm – 9.30pm;       Beccy Cole
9.30pm – 10.15pm;      James Blundell
10.15pm – 11.30pm      Lee Kernaghan

SATURDAY 30TH SEPTEMBER 2017

DAY STAGE
9.00am – 9.45am;        Bush Poets
10.00am – 10.45am;    Deni Showcase
11.00am – 11.45am;     Deni Uke Muster
12.00pm – 12.30pm;   BLUE SINGLET COUNT
12.30pm – 1.15pm;       Anna Bowie
1.30pm – 2.15pm;        Seleen McAlister
2.30pm – 3.15pm;       The Mason Boys
3.30pm – 4.15pm;       Tori Forsyth
4.30pm – 5.30pm;      Josh Setterfield

MAIN STAGE
5.30pm – 6.15pm;      Adam Eckersley Band
6.15pm – 7.00pm;      Caitlyn Shadbolt
7.00pm – 8.00pm;     The McClymonts
8.00pm – 8.45pm;     Drew McAllister
8.45pm – 8.50pm;     Fireworks Sports Arena
8.50pm – 9.50pm;     Shannon Noll
9.50pm – 10.30pm;   The Sunny Cowgirls
10.30pm – 11.30pm; The Wolfe Brothers

Deni Ute Muster – Conargo Road, Deniliquin, NSW

Friday, 29 September and Saturday, 30 September 2017

Ticket and more info www.deniutemuster.com.au

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *